Views

Bill Skarsgård

Bill Istvan Gunther Skarsgard is a Swedish actor, producer, director, writer, voice actor, and model. He is best known for portraying Pennywise the Dancing Clown in the supernatural horror films It (2017) and It Chapter Two (2019), based on Stephen King's novel of the same name. He also voiced the Deviant Kro in the Marvel Cinematic Universe film Eternals (2021).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1990-08-09

Place of Birth: Vällingby, Sweden

Also Known As: Білл Скашгорд, 빌 스카스가드, 빌 스카르스고르드, Билл Скарсгард, 比尔·斯卡斯加德

Bill Skarsgård